Currency Unit
1$ = 9.77 - 1 = 11.37

Personal Data Processing and Protection Policy

This Policy of Processing and Protection of Personal Data ("Policy"), MHY-ALM Medical Tekstil Dış.Tic.Ltd.Şti. (“ALM MEDICAL”), in addition to fulfilling the data protection obligations implemented by the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and the relevant legislation, in addition, it determines the principles to be followed within ALM MEDICAL and / or by ALM MEDICAL in the process of processing personal data.

Definitions
Explicit Consent: Consent based on information on a specific subject and declared with free will,

Anonymization: Changing personal data in a way that loses the quality of personal data and this situation cannot be recovered,

Employee: MHY-ALM Medical Tekstil Dış.Tic.Ltd.Şti personnel, regardless of their position and title,

ALM MEDICAL: MHY-ALM Medical Tekstil Dış.Tic.Ltd.Şti,

Law: Law No.6698 on Protection of Personal Data,

Personal Data Owner: Real person whose personal data is processed,

Personal Data: All kinds of information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person,

Processing of Personal Data: Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, reorganizing, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, through fully or partially automatic means of personal data or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system, All kinds of operations performed on the data such as classification or prevention of use,

Special Qualified Personal Data: Individuals' race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, costume and dress, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures and biometric and their genetic data,

Data Supervisor: MHY-ALM Medical Tekstil Dış.Tic.Ltd.Şti, which determines the purposes and means of processing personal data, and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system,

Expresses.

Principles Regarding Processing Personal Data
One of the most important issues for ALM MEDICAL is to comply with the general principles stipulated in the legislation in the processing of personal data. In this context, it acts in accordance with the principles listed below in the processing of personal data in accordance with the Constitution, Law and other relevant legislation.

3.1. Performing Personal Data Processing Activities in Compliance with Law and Good Faith

ALM MEDICAL acts in accordance with the law and honesty within the scope of the processing of personal data. ALM MEDICAL applies the principles of proportionality and necessity in the processing of personal data, and processes only as much personal data as necessary, at a level appropriate to data processing purposes.

3.2. Ensuring that Personal Data is Accurate and Updated when Required

ALM MEDICAL ensures that the personal data it processes are accurate and up-to-date, taking into account the fundamental rights of personal data owners and their legitimate interests, and sets up systems to provide them by taking the necessary measures in this direction.

3.3. Processing for Specific, Clear and Legitimate Purposes

ALM MEDICAL processes personal data in connection with the activities it carries out and for legitimate and lawful reasons to the extent necessary.

3.4. Being Related, Limited and Measured for the Purpose of Processing

ALM MEDICAL processes personal data in a way that is convenient for the realization of the specified purposes and avoids the processing of personal data that are not related to the realization of the purpose or not needed.

3.5. Retaining for the Period Stipulated in the Relevant Legislation or Required for the Purpose for which they are Processed

ALM MEDICAL preserves personal data only for the periods stipulated by laws or for the purpose for which they are processed. In this context, it acts in accordance with the periods specified in the relevant legislation for the storage of personal data. In cases where a period is not determined, personal data are kept for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed.

3.6. Things to be followed in the Transfer of Personal Data

ALM MEDICAL acts in accordance with the following rules in terms of transferring personal data, including personal data of special nature.

3.6.1. Transfer of Personal Data Domestically

ALM MEDICAL transfers personal data to third parties in accordance with the eighth article of the Law in accordance with the purposes of personal data processing and by taking the necessary security measures.

3.6.2. Transfer of Personal Data Abroad

By ALM MEDICAL, only personal data obtained from website users can be transferred abroad limited to cloud storages.

If there is an obligation to transfer personal data abroad, data transfer will be made after all necessary measures are taken in accordance with the regulations stipulated in Article 9 of the Law.

Your ALM MEDICAL Obligations Regarding the Protection and Processing of Personal Data
4.1. Obligation to Register to the Data Controllers Registry

ALM MEDICAL is registered with the Data Controllers Registry (VERBİS).

4.2. Obligation to Disclose Personal Data Owner

ALM MEDICAL, during the acquisition of Personal Data, enlightens the personal data owner on the following issues:

(1) The identity of the Data Controller,

(2) For what purpose personal data will be processed,

(3) To whom and for what purpose personal data can be transferred,

(4) The method and legal reasons for collecting personal data,

(5) Rights of the Personal Data Owner.

4.3. Obligation to Ensure the Security of Personal Data

The security of Personal Data is provided in accordance with our retention and destruction policy. ALM MEDICAL, in accordance with Article 12 of the Law, takes the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in order to prevent the unlawful processing of the personal data it processes and to access these data illegally and to ensure the preservation of the data.

4.4. Obligation to Inform Personal Data Owner

Personal data owners have the right to request information about their data by applying in writing or by other methods to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board, when necessary.

In this context, ALM MEDICAL has established the necessary mechanisms in accordance with Article 13 of the Law in order to evaluate the rights of personal data owners and to provide the necessary information to personal data owners.

Organizational Structure within ALM MEDICAL
"Personal Data Protection Unit" has been established by the board of directors to manage this policy and other related and related policies within ALM MEDICAL.

ALM MEDICAL may change the provisions in this Policy at any time by publishing. The provisions amended by ALM MEDICAL become effective on the date of publication.